Repertorio

2016

1. Arosa Mars – Oscar Tschuor

2. Carribbean Variation – Jacob De Haan

3. Tv Special Movies 80! – M. Post,C. Fox, A. Silvestri-Arr. F. Puliafito

4. Virginia – Jacob De Haan

5. Gammatique – Gerard H. Boedijn

6. Aria For Alto Sax – Lorenzo Pusceddu

7. Santana a Portrait ­ - Santana-Arr. Giancarlo Gazzani

8. Hip To Be Square – S. Hopper, B. Gibson-Arr. I. Torskangerpoll

9. Martini – Jacob De Haan

 

2015

1. Quad City Stomp – Michael Sweeney

2. Piccola Suite Italiana – Franco Cesarini

3. Latin Gold – Paul Lavender

4. The Final Voyage – Robert Sheldon

5. Arosa March – Oscar Tschuor

6. Into The Joy Of Springs – James Swearingen

7. Gringos ­ – Antonio Rossi

8. Auf Der Jag – Johann Strauss

 

2014

1. Julius Fučík: Die Regimentskinder

2. James Swearingen: Into the Joy of Spring

3. Steven Reineke: Pilatus: Mountain of Dragons

4. Percy Aldridge Grainger: Irish Tune from County Derry

5. Percy Aldridge Grainger: Shepherd’s Hey

6. Johan de Meij: Songs from the Catskills

7. Otto M. Schwarz: Around the World in 80 Days

David Maslanka: Rollo takes a Walk

 

2013

Julius Fucik: Attila - Marche Hongroise Triomphale

James Swearingen: Eiger – Journey to the summit

Bert Appermont: The Awakening

Otto M. Schwarz: Around The World In 80 Days

Franco Cesarini: Huckleberry Finn Suite, op.33

Astor Piazzolla: Adios Nonino

Miklos Teodorakis: Zorba The Greek

 

2012

Davide Delle Cese: Inglesina

Franco Cesarini: Huckleberry Finn Suite, op.33

David Maslanka: Rollo Takes A Walk

Jan Van der Roost: Condacum

Bert Appermont: Rapunzel

Philip R. Buttall: The Lone Ar-Ranger!

 

2011

Ralph Vaughan Williams: Flourish for Wind Band

Bert Appermont: The Awakening

Steven Reineke: Sedona

Josef Strauss: Feuerfest Polka

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov: Capriccio Espagnol

Dmitri Shostakovich: Folk Dances

Klaus Badelt: Pirates of the Caribbean (Symphonic Suite)

 

2010

Hèctor Berlioz: Glory and Triumph

Gustav Holst: Second Suite in F,I mov.

Johannes Brahms: Academic Festival Overture

Gioacchino Rossini: William Tell Finale

Leroy Anderson: Clarinet Candy

Dmitri Shostakovich: Second Waltz

Sylvester Levay: Elisabeth

arr. Paul Lavender: John Williams in Concert

Harold Walters: Instant Concert

 

2009

Ludwig van Beethoven: York’scher Marsch

Ludwig van Beethoven: Heroic Variations

Giuseppe Verdi: Aida – Marcia Trionfale

Jean Trèves: Erinnerungen an Waldteufel

Vittorio Monti: Csardas

Johan de Meij: Klezmer Classics

Steven Reineke: Fate of the Gods

Peter Kleine-Schaars: Brilliant Beatles

Josè Padilla: El Relicario

Gustav Holst: First Suite in Eb, II. Intermezzo

 

2008

Ludwig van Beethoven: Festmarsch

Antonín Dvořák: From The New World

Ralph Vaughan Williams: Folk Songs from Somerset

Douglas Akey: A Tallis Prelude

Gustav Holst: First Suite in Eb, III. March

Giuseppe Verdi: Aida – Marcia Trionfale

Carl Latann: Frei Weg!

Emil Waldteufel:Erinnerungen an Waldteufel

Klaus Strobl:Mit vollen Segeln

Joseph Bönisch: Drei gute Freunde 

Klaus Badelt: Pirates of the Caribbean

 

2007

Tielman Susato: Soldiers’ Procession & Sword Dance

Ludwig van Beethoven: Marsch und Ecossaise

Richard Wagner: Coro dei pellegrini dal “Tannhäuser”

Johannes Brahms: Finale dalla Prima Sinfonia

Gustav Holst: First Suite in Eb, I. Chaconne

Frank Erickson:Toccata for Band

Ennio Morricone: Nuovo Cinema Paradiso

Roland Kernen: Budapest Impressions

Julius Fučík: Herzegowina-Marsch

Johann Strauss I: Radetzky-Marsch